Breaking News

Easiest Way to Get Permanent Residency of Canada in 2019

Easiest Way to Get Permanent Residency of  Canada in 2019

Owing to the sparse population in Canada many immigration channels have been opened by the government to help foreign nationals immigrate to the country without any hassle. There are many different opportunities available for skilled professionals, students, business investors, entrepreneurs, etc. and the immigration laws have also eased down in recent times leading to good immigration solutions for aspiring migrants.

Here are the few easiest ways to get Permanent Residency of Canada

  • Express Entry Program (For Professionals and Trade Workers)
  • Provincial Nomination Programme (Who could not meed Express Entry Requirements)
  • Business Investor Program (Starting from a minimum investment of CAD$150,000)
  • Work Permit (With a LMIA from a Canadian Employer)
  • Study Visa (For under Graduate or Graduates)
  • Visitor Visa (Change to LMIA after reaching to Canada)

However, whichever model of moving and settling is opted by the candidate it is good to be financially ready to take the step of migration as every program will require investment and an optimized plan before the migration process. For the smooth immigration proceedings, the help of a renowned and authorized immigration consultancy service can be taken.

Through this article let us look at easiest way to get Canadian permanent residency and some of the widely popular choices of Canada immigration.

1] Express Entry Program

There is no denying the fact that since the time it has been introduced in the year 2015,Canada Express Entry system has been the most widely popular stream of immigration and all thanks to the easy processing of migration through this channel. It is also the fastest way for skilled workers to migrate to Canada with time as little as six months only.

The immigration under this category is undertaken through the point based evaluation process for which the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) tool is used to calculate the point score of each candidate as per the age, language competency, work experience, and education. The minimum score of selection for this is decided by the IRCC (Immigration Refugee and Citizenship Canada), and the applicants who meet the selection score are considered fit to immigrate to Canada and are sent the ITA (Invitation to Apply) s. the recent Express Entry Draw score announced on 17th April 2019 was 451 points.

There are three sub-categories for immigration to Canada through the Express Entry program,

👉 Federal Skilled Workers program(FSWP)

👉 Federal Skilled Trades Program(FSTP)

👉 Canadian Experience Class(CEC)

Under, Federal Skilled Workers Program (FSWP) the candidates who secure a minimum point score of 67 out of 100 on its own assessment grid are considered fit to migrate. For the Federal Skilled Traders program, a valid job offer from a Canadian employer for full-time employment for at least one year is essential along with the certificate of qualification in a trader’s occupations. And, Canadian Experience Class (CEC) is an immigration model for the applicants who have worked in Canada for at least one year. This model focuses on talented and skilled workers who are efficiently working in Canada and a desire to make them skilled candidates of the country.

Recently, the channels of immigration to Canada have further smoothened through the Canada Multi-Year Immigration program, which states that Canada will have 30,50,000 new Permanent Residents(PR) in its domain through the Express Entry model by the end of the year 2021.

2] Provincial Nominee Program (PNP)

Canada provides the right to its provinces to invite skilled people and nominate them for moving to the country based on the occupation in-demand and labor market requirement in that province. There are two main ways of attaining provincial nomination either the candidate can make use of express entry linked model, or they can directly apply to the province for selection. Every province has its own eligibility model and once selected the candidate is eligible for 600 bonus points of provincial nomination in the Express Entry immigration model.

The popular channels of immigration through the Provincial Nomination Program (PNP) are –

👉 Ontario Immigration Nominee Program (OINP)

👉 Saskatchewan Immigration Nominee Program(SINP)

👉 Nova Scotia PNP

👉 New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program

👉 Alberta Immigrant Nominee Program(AINP)

👉 British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (BCPNP)

👉 Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program(MPNP)

👉 Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program(PEIPN)

3] Business Investor Program

If you have money, then this is one of the safest and easiest models for immigration. This category is suitable for both Business owners and Business managers in foreign countries looking to set up a business in Canada. For this, you can either apply through Startup visa or provincial business immigration programs.

Some Provincial Nominee Programs(PNP)s also offer investor categories like-

👉 Ontario Immigration Nominee Program (OINP) – Business category - Corporate Stream

👉 Manitoba Business Investor stream.

You can also attain a Start-Up Visa, aimed at helping you open a business in Canada with a minimum capital venture of 2,00,000 $CAD for the investment coming from a designated Canadian Capital Fund.

4] Work Permit with a Job Offer

If you are skilled and have received a job letter from a Canadian employer, then you can choose this category as a valid option for migration. The Canadian government is keen on making the employer hire the locals of the region. Thus, the onus of proving that you are required for the job position falls on the employer and you both. The employer should submit an application of Labor Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) to the Employment in Social Development of Canada (ESDC) to support your case, and further, you should also prove that you will help the Canadian economy productively by providing proof of your education and work experience.

The downside of Work permit is that it is allotted for employment in one profile and work under one employer and in case the candidate wishes to change the employer or position of work then the application needs to be approved by the authorities.

5] Study Visa

Canada has a high-quality teaching system with an extensive curriculum and practical orientation for every discipline. Hence, it is the preferred choice of migration to the country. For a Study visa in Canada, the applicant should be accepted by a University for studies, and the process involves submission of Statement of Purpose of your education, Letter of recommendation and essays pertaining to your interest in the course along with your certificates and degrees. After the acceptance in the university based on your credentials, the process of applying for a student permit starts for which the candidate can apply only on Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) website and attach the university ‘s acceptance letter for records along with all the other visa requirements.

6] Visitor Visa

Although it is not a permanent way to migrate, it is one of the easiest ways for a short period. The Canada Tourist Visa is of two types – Single Entry and Multiple Entry Visa and is allotted for a maximum period of six months. There are not many eligibility requirements for this category just that the candidate should be in good health, should have a valid passport and enough financial resources to pay for his and his family’s expenses. The candidate can also apply online for a Visitor’s Visa.

Get in touch with us now !!

Signature Visas is partnered with ICCRC lawyers to help you migrate to Canada without any trouble. We provide pre-assessment of the visa application to the applicants to help them evaluate their chances of migration. For details call us at +91-991165 9888

Request a call back Request a call back Signature Visas

Technical evaluation

 

Express Entry

© Copyright 2019 www.signaturevisas.com. All rights reserved.
Dream IT. Plan IT . Achieve IT. ... Thats IT

Use our popular assessment to tool to find out if you are eligible for Permanent Residency / Work Study / Visit of different countries. Our experts will analyse your details and provide  you with honest feedback for which countries and visa categories you are eligible.

Free Assesment Form