Canada Visit Visa

Product Information

 


Overview

Canada is among the ideal countries to live, work, business and study, due to the following reasons:

  • Canada is an advanced nation with a strong economy.
  • Transparent government policies
  • Mesmerizing locations and landscape beauty
  • Excellent living standard of the people
  • Quality of life
  • Has got tremendous outdoors, i.e. hiking, mountain biking, climbing, kayaking, canoeing, skiing, and snowshoeing trails across Canada

 


Basic requirements to visit Canada on tourist visa

  • Have a valid passport and other travel documents
  • Be in good health
  • Have good moral character
  • Be able to convince the immigration officer that you have your family, property, assets, etc. that would serve as an incentive to come back to your home country.
  • Be able to convince the immigration officer that you will leave the country before your visa expires.
  • Have sufficient funds to support yourself in Canada and the amount depends on how long you will stay in Canada and whether you will be staying with family, friends or any paid accommodation.

You may also require:

  • R.V (temporary resident visa) based on your citizenship
  • Medical examination
  • Letter of invitation

 

 ‚Äč

 

Request a call back

 

 

 

 



Share now

Dream IT. Plan IT . Achieve IT. ... Thats IT

Use our popular assessment to tool to find out if you are eligible for Permanent Residency / Work Study / Visit of different countries. Our experts will analyse your details and provide  you with honest feedback for which countries and visa categories you are eligible.

Free Assesment Form