Breaking News

Biggest Draw held by Prince Edward Island New Immigration Pilot Program for Rural and Northern Communities by Canadian Government3600 Express Entry Candidates Invited by IRCC to Apply for Canada PR Visa

Germany Job Seeker Visa

Germany Job Seeker Visa

Overview Germany Job Seeker Visa

As an economically advanced and uprising country, Germany had been a flourishing powerful force throughout the world map. It is an eye pleasing country with high employment opportunities and comfortable living facilities. The government of Germany provides FREE education to the citizen of the country in addition to a healthy environment. There are a lot of work opportunities in the land of Germany that attracts employment seeker across the globe. Germany willingly invites highly qualified degree holders from foreign nations to work in their country at well paid job positions. If you are also interested in exploring the German work avenues, first step include acquiring the job seeker visa for Germany.

Germany Job Seeker Visa- Brief

Jobseeker visa in Germany provides the facility to immigrants of a long term residency permit. This visa stays valid for six months. If by the end of your six months’ residency in Germany, you can find a job then, in that case, you will be given a German work visa or permit. The seeker visa is an eligibility to acquire a work visa. The job seeker visa, however, does not permit you to start working instantly in Germany. You can only visit Germany at a stretch to explore all the job opportunities available for you through the job-seeking visa. In case you find a job in the six months, the employer's letter will help you get your work permit which will last for two years. The procedure to acquire Germany job seeker visa requires:

  • Eligibilities to be qualified
  • A set of necessary documents required
  • Application form needed to be filled so that a visa appointment can be scheduled

Germany Job Seeker Visa Eligibility

  • Bachelor / Master’s qualification degree that holds equivalent to a German degree. Germany seeks o invite post graduates and PhD holders ideally.
  • A minimum of five year of experience is a must condition to be filled so that you able to work in Germany.
  • Sufficient fund provision for your stay expenses and overheads that that can last for your residency time.
  • Candidate must be ensured under travel/medical insurance.
  • Strategic planning and structured way to secure work in Germany is a must need.

Basic Document Requirement for Germany Job Seeker Visa

The second phase after eligibility clearance is to prepare your required set of documents. If not submitted, the case will be terminated instantly.

Checklist for paperwork includes

  1. Valid passport of your country
  2. Copy of passport data paper.
  3. At least three passport size image of you.
  4. Statement of purpose in which you will also need to mention how you are going to look for a job and your backup plans, in case you are not able to find a job.
  5. Certificate of previous work experience and curriculum.
  6. Updated CV.
  7. Proof of accommodation in Germany. These includes asset records like – bank account, sponsor letter etc.
  8. Identification documents like Birth certificate and license.
  9. Proof health insurance /medical insurance.

The set of these documents should be in two copies for submission at the application center.

Germany Job Seeker Visa Application Process And Appointment

Your next step for Germany job seeker visa includes filling out an application form that you will receive from the German Embassy office for job seeking visa. After the submission of the form, you will be given a date as scheduled for you face to face interview. All the documents, application form, background and the interview round will finally decide whether a job seeker visa will be granted to you or not.

Germany Job Seeker Visa Process

Just submission of your documents to the authorities is not sufficient for immigration. The authorities need to validate your stay in the country and be satisfied with your genuine interest in Germany along with meaning purpose. Thus, the process is twofold:

  • Submit documents
  • Undergo interview

EU Blue card holders

EU Blue card holders are those immigrants whose stay in Europe extends more than 30 months can apply for permanent residency. It is an attractive scheme introduced by Europe Union so that immigrants are attracted towards the continent for working. This union excludes cities like Denmark and United Kingdom.

The time to process the application lasts from 12-14 weeks and cost for applying depends on the government fees.

Why Signature Visas?

Signature Visas is a registered and experienced immigration consultancy.  We can help in getting your documents ready for a particular visa.  Our process is scrutinized at several levels to help you have an error-free process. If you are looking for Germany job seeker visa from India, then you can call us at +91-9911659888.

 

© Copyright 2019 www.signaturevisas.com. All rights reserved.